<kbd id="2dmyrbnb"></kbd><address id="5750p6er"><style id="7t2q98pr"></style></address><button id="h1lxvhen"></button>

          Our staff

          Senior Leadership Team

          Shirley Watson (Ms)

          Executive Principal

          Michael Feely (Mr)

          Principal

          Joanne Orton (Mrs)

          Senior Vice Principal, Student Progress and Engagement

          Matthew Sanderson (Mr)

          Vice Principal, Ethos and Aspiration

          Lucy Hall (Mrs)

          Assistant Principal, Curriculum and Routines

          Tamsin Rafnsson (Mrs)

          Assistant Principal, Group Director of Music

          Krystine McAvan (Ms)

          Associate Assistant Principal Data Assessments and Planning

          Jess Watson (Miss)

          Assistant Principal, Behaviour and Routines

          Ben Karlin (Mr)

          Assistant Principal, Teaching and Learning

          Teaching Staff

          Steven Ablett (Mr)

          Head of Faculty (Humanities), Head of History, Teacher of History

          Kalim Afzal (Mr)

          Assistant Head DT, Teacher of DT

          Janaid Ahmed (Mr)

          2 i/c Science,Teacher of Science

          Zarina Ahmed (Miss)

          Head of RE, Teacher of RE

          Eva Akesson (Miss)

          Teacher of Art and Design

          Tamera Akhtar (Mrs)

          2 i/c Maths, Teacher of Mathematics

          Usman Amjad (Mr)

          HoY 9, Teacher of Science

          William Barnett (Mr)

          Teacher of Geography

          Helen Bates (Mrs)

          2 i/c Maths, Teacher of Mathematics

          Martin Bendall (Mr)

          Head of Data, Teacher of Science

          Emma Blyth (Miss)

          2i/c English, Teacher of English

          Oliver Bull (Mr)

          Teacher of Maths

          Jessica Burness (Miss)

          Teacher of English

          Azhar Butt (Mr)

          Teacher of Mathematics

          Susan Campbell (Mrs)

          Teacher of History*PT

          Hollie Chisholm (Miss)

          Teacher of English

          Jessica Clasper (Mrs)

          SENDCo

          Nicola Clay (Mrs)

          Head of Sixth Form, Teacher of Science

          Samantha Clegg (Miss)

          2 i/c Maths, Teacher of Maths

          Adrianna Cooke (Miss)

          Teacher of English

          Ashlie Costello (Miss)

          Teacher of Spanish

          Ramender Crompton (Mrs)

          Head of English, Teacher of English

          Hannah Curzon (Miss)

          Teacher of English

          Rob Day (Mr)

          HoY 11, Teacher of PE

          Jonathan Dean (Mr)

          Teacher of Health & Social Care, Drugs Peer Co-ordinator

          Jayne Everiss (Miss)

          Head of Art, Teacher of Art & Design

          Craig Fawell (Mr)

          Teacher of DT

          Rachel Garvey (Miss)

          Teacher of Spanish

          Amy Higgins (Mrs)

          Head of Design Technology

          Vincent Holdsworth (Mr)

          Head of Science, Teacher of Science

          Misba Hussain (Miss)

          Teacher of ICT

          Christopher Ignatowski (Mr)

          Second in PE, Teacher of PE

          Polly Johnston (Miss)

          Teacher of Drama

          Stephanie Jordon (Mrs)

          Teacher of DT

          Manjit Kaur (Mrs)

          Progress Leader in Science

          Kyran Khan (Mrs)

          Teacher of RE

          Judith Kidd (Ms)

          (Group Vice Principal) Teacher of History

          Asma Laher (Miss)

          Assistant Head of FBI Faculty, Teacher of Business and Finance

          Heather Langton (Miss)

          Teacher of PE

          Thomas Lorryman (Mr)

          Head of Careers, Teacher of Science

          Dawn Lowther (Dr)

          Head of Music, Teacher of Music

          Aneela Mahmood (Mrs)

          Teacher of English

          Samera Naaz Mason (Mrs)

          Assistant Head of FBI Faculty, Teacher of Business and Finance

          Sanam Mir (Miss)

          Assistant Head of Science, Teacher of Science

          Sairah Omar (Mrs)

          Teacher of Science*PT

          Sophie Parrish (Miss)

          Teacher of PE

          Natasha Raheem (Ms)

          (Group Assistant Principal), Teacher of English

          James Riach (Mr)

          Teacher of English

          Rameesha Riasat (Miss)

          Teacher of Science

          Luke Sandland (Mr)

          Head of Department MFL

          Kevin Simpson (Mr)

          Teacher of Mathematics

          Deborah Smith (Miss)

          Teacher of Mathematics

          Jacob Sparks (Mr)

          HoY 10, Assistant Head of MFL, Teacher of Spanish

          Emma Spafford (Miss)

          Head of Mathematics

          Victoria Speed (Mrs)

          Assistant SENDCo, Head of Geography, Teacher of Geography

          Christopher Thacker (Mr)

          Teacher of Maths, HoY 7

          Rosemary Tooke (Miss)

          Assistant Head of Sixth Form, Teacher of History RCT

          Aileen Whiteley (Mrs)

          Teacher of English *PT

          Ashleigh Willetts (Mrs)

          Teacher of Law/Geog, HoY 8, Senior Tutor Y11

          Jonathan Yale (Mr)

          Head of PE, Teacher of PE

          Peripatetic Music Teachers

          Stephen Bradnum (Mr)

          Peri Music Teacher

          Dave Brons (Mr)

          Peri Music Teacher

          Jane Bryan (Mrs)

          Peri Music Teacher

          Anna Hamilton (Mrs)

          Peri Music Teacher

          Mark Lewalski (Mr)

          Peri Music Teacher

          Aaron Newland-Bentley

          Peri Music Teacher

          Alison Rignall (Mrs)

          Peri Music Teacher

          Richard Quarmby (Mr)

          Peri Music Teacher

          Eleanor TebaY

          Peri Dance Tutor

          Support Staff

          Clare McCarthy

          Operations & Business Manager

          Michael Abbott (Mr)

          Behaviour Support Worker/Learning Support Assistant

          Waqas Arshad (Mr)

          Cover Supervisor

          Helen Bakes (Mrs)

          Senior Administrator* PT

          Wendy Beaumont (Mrs)

          Senior Administrator

          Sophie Blackburn (Miss)

          Learning Support Assistant

          Nicola Botka (Miss)

          Home Link Officer

          Shabnam Butt (Mrs)

          Higher Level Teaching Assistant

          Andy Cairns (Mr)

          Multimedia Manager (Group)

          Michael Callen (Mr)

          Exams Officer and Planning Manger

          Sarah Cowley (Mrs)

          Library Services Lead

          Lauren Dawson (Mrs)

          Senior Data Administrator

          Sharon Fleming (Ms)

          Receptionist*PT

          Laura Fletcher (Miss)

          PA to the Principal & HR Administrator

          Joshua Freeman (Mr)

          Performing Arts Technician

          Vanessa Hunt (Ms)

          Administration Services Manager

          Adam Hurst (Mr)

          Site Assistant (Group)

          Sabrina Hussain (Miss)

          Higher Level Teaching Assistant

          Eesa Iqbal (Mr)

          Behaviour Support Worker

          Shanaz Iqbal (Mrs)

          Learning Support Assistant

          Raadhiyah Khan (Miss)

          Pastoral & Admin Support Apprentice

          Christopher Lamming (Mr)

          Science Technician

          Martyn Liddle (Mr)

          Campus Manager (Group)

          Carla Mallett (Miss)

          Senior Pastoral Manager/ Beh & Attendance

          Jenny Markland (Mrs)

          Academy Nurse

          Bhavika Mistry (Mrs)

          Senior Science Technician

          Charlie Miller (Mr)

          Learning Support Assistant

          Elizabeth Milner (Mrs)

          Art Technician

          Debbie Moore (Mrs)

          Science Technician*PT/ Receptionist (pm)

          Kimberley Morley

          Academy Counsellor

          Mubasher Naeem (Mr)

          Cover Supervisor

          Lynda Overend (Miss)

          Reprographics Supervisor*PT

          Mohammed Qasim

          Learning support assistant

          Rosey Sharp (Mrs)

          DT Technician

          Graeme Turpin (Mr)

          Senior DT Technician

          Evangolos Tsakitis (Mr)

          Learning Support Assistant

          Fakra Wahid (Miss)

          Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Behaviour Support

          Katarzyna Wysocka (Mrs)

          Reprographics Assistant

          Halima Zaman (Miss)

          Learning Support Assistant

          Cleaning Team


          Donna Clark (Mrs)

          Cleaning Manager

          Shaista Azhar (Ms)

          Cleaner

          Zahida Begum (Mrs)

          Cleaner

          Janet Broadbent (Ms)

          Cleaner

          Clare Brunt (Miss)

          Cleaner

          Brenda Dyke (Mrs)

          Cleaner

          Kath Greetham ( Miss)

          Cleaner

          Adam Jesionowski (Mr)

          Cleaner

          Juraj Koncek (Mr)

          Cleaner

          Anita Midgley (Ms)

          Cleaner

          Ian Midgley (Mr)

          Cleaner

          Melissa Oakley (Miss)

          Cleaner

          Brenda Pinder (Ms)

          Cleaner

          Sharon Pinder (Miss)

          Cleaner

          Isma Raja (Mrs)

          Cleaner

          Lavdije Shala (Ms)

          Cleaner


          Ready to Succeed?

          Join Team City Admissions

          If you need to get in touch with us, please use our contact page.

          Latest Tweets

          Twitter
          Twitter

          Take a tour around our amazing school with Vice Principal Mr Sanderson, as he prepares the new year 7's //t.co/pCEuU8jPzf
          11:27pm 02.07.2020

          Twitter
          Twitter

          Officially completed my PGCE! I would like thank the following for your fantastic support @NRaheem06 @AG体育ITT @AG体育Institute @commahound @AG体育ma_Teach @AG体育Unity & all the trainees! I wish you all the best of luck. Stay safe! #ITT #NQT #AG体育
          6:45pm 25.06.2020

          Twitter
          Twitter

          Executive Director, @ldsparkes gives an insightful interview to the brilliant young team @CityBugle. //t.co/FvTiRCXlVl
          8:06pm 26.06.2020

          Twitter
          Twitter

          Ex student Bradley Johnson @Brad_J_J (vinnie in @emmerdale )and some current and ex staff members put together an uplifting lockdown video. Fancy a dance? //t.co/Zt6dutf6TH
          4:51pm 05.06.2020

              <kbd id="v7msta0j"></kbd><address id="sw79mfxs"><style id="avxao9ku"></style></address><button id="1cnnqjlg"></button>